Deep cleaning in Manchester and Liverpool

A top-to-bottom clean for when the house needs a reset: before guests arrive, after building work, or when you move in.

  • £30 an hour, from £120
  • Room-by-room checklist
  • Insured, DBS-checked cleaners
Get your price in 30 secondsFree, no obligation
Step 1

Rated 4.5 on GoogleInsured and DBS checkedNo payment now

4.5
44 Google reviews
Fully insuredEvery clean covered
DBS checkedEvery cleaner
200+Happy customers5+ years cleaning

Prices

Deep cleaning prices

Deep clean, £30 an hour

Studio or 1 bedroom4 hours minimum£120
2 bedrooms or more5 hours minimum£150
Each extra hour£30

Add-ons

Single oven£35
Double oven£55
CarpetsPer room, from£55

Bigger homes or heavier jobs can take longer than the minimum. We confirm the hours with you before we start.

What's included

  • Everything in a regular clean
  • Skirting boards, doors, frames and light switches
  • Limescale removed from taps, tiles and screens
  • Kitchen cupboard fronts and appliance exteriors
  • Inside the microwave
  • Behind and under furniture that can be moved

Not included

  • Inside the oven (add it from £35)
  • Carpets and sofas (add them)
  • Outside windows
  • Mould treatment and specialist stains

From our Instagram

Recent jobs

How it works

Booked in three steps

Step 1

Tap through a few questions

Tell us the job and the size of your home. It takes about 30 seconds.

Step 2

See your price, pick a date

You see your price straight away. We confirm it and book a time that suits you.

Step 3

We clean, you relax

Our insured, DBS-checked team turns up and gets it done.

FAQ

Deep cleaning questions

How long does a deep clean take?

At least 4 hours for a studio or 1 bed, and at least 5 hours for 2 bedrooms or more. Bigger homes or heavier jobs take longer, and we confirm the hours with you first.

Should I start with a deep clean before regular cleans?

It helps. A deep clean gets the house to a standard that regular visits can then keep.

Can you do the oven at the same time?

Yes. A single oven is £35 and a double is £55, done in the same visit.

Free quote

Get your deep cleaning quote

Tap what you need and answer a few quick questions. You see your price before you give us any details.

or pick another service

Get your price in 30 secondsFree, no obligation
Step 1

Rated 4.5 on GoogleInsured and DBS checkedNo payment now